Netley Sailing Club Sailing Programme 2019

Series Name Race Number Race Date Start Time
Sprint Sunday 6 Sunday 23rd June 2019 13:00
Sprint Sunday 7 Sunday 23rd June 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 8 Sunday 23rd June 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 9 Sunday 23rd June 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 10 Sunday 23rd June 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 4 Wednesday 26th June 2019 19:00
Late Spring 7 Sunday 30th June 2019 11:00
Late Spring 8 Sunday 30th June 2019 Back to Back
Early Summer 1 Sunday 7th July 2019 14:00
Early Summer 2 Sunday 7th July 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 5 Wednesday 10th July 2019 19:00
Early Summer 3 Sunday 14th July 2019 11:00
Early Summer 4 Sunday 14th July 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 11 Sunday 21st July 2019 13:00
Sprint Sunday 12 Sunday 21st July 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 13 Sunday 21st July 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 14 Sunday 21st July 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 15 Sunday 21st July 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 6 Wednesday 24th July 2019 19:00
Early Summer 5 Sunday 28th July 2019 16:00
Early Summer 6 Sunday 28th July 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 7 Tuesday 30th July 2019 19:00
Late Summer 1 Sunday 4th August 2019 12:00
Late Summer 2 Sunday 4th August 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 8 Wednesday 7th August 2019 19:00
Late Summer 3 Sunday 11th August 2019 10:00
Late Summer 4 Sunday 11th August 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 9 Tuesday 13th August 2019 19:00
Late Summer 5 Sunday 18th August 2019 12:00
Late Summer 6 Sunday 18th August 2019 14:00
BH Regatta 1 Saturday 24th August 2019 13:00
BH Regatta 2 Saturday 24th August 2019 15:00
BH Regatta 3 Sunday 25th August 2019 14:00
BH Regatta 4 Sunday 25th August 2019 Back to Back
BH Regatta 5 Monday 26th August 2019 15:00
BH Regatta 6 Monday 26th August 2019 Back to Back
Main Evening 10 Wednesday 28th August 2019 19:00
Late Summer 7 Sunday 1st September 2019 12:00
Late Summer 8 Sunday 1st September 2019 14:00
Early Autumn 1 Sunday 8th September 2019 14:00
Early Autumn 2 Sunday 8th September 2019 Back to Back
Early Autumn 3 Sunday 15th September 2019 11:00
Early Autumn 4 Sunday 15th September 2019 13:00
Early Autumn 5 Sunday 22nd September 2019 12:00
Early Autumn 6 Sunday 22nd September 2019 14:00
Sprint Sunday 16 Sunday 29th September 2019 11:00
Sprint Sunday 17 Sunday 29th September 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 18 Sunday 29th September 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 19 Sunday 29th September 2019 Back to Back
Sprint Sunday 20 Sunday 29th September 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 1 Sunday 13th October 2019 11:00
Late Autumn 2 Sunday 13th October 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 3 Sunday 20th October 2019 14:00
Late Autumn 4 Sunday 20th October 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 5 Sunday 27th October 2019 11:00
Late Autumn 6 Sunday 27th October 2019 Back to Back
Late Autumn 7 Sunday 3rd November 2019 13:00
Late Autumn 8 Sunday 3rd November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 1 Sunday 10th November 2019 11:00
Frostbite 2 Sunday 10th November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 3 Sunday 17th November 2019 12:00
Frostbite 4 Sunday 17th November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 5 Sunday 24th November 2019 10:00
Frostbite 6 Sunday 24th November 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 7 Sunday 1st December 2019 12:00
Frostbite 8 Sunday 1st December 2019 Back to Back
Frostbite 9 Sunday 8th December 2019 10:00
Frostbite 10 Sunday 8th December 2019 Back to Back
Christmas Cracker 1 Sunday 15th December 2019 11:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 22nd June 2019 09:00
Single Handed MasterClass Saturday 22nd June 2019 09:00
RYA Start Windsurfing Saturday 22nd June 2019 09:00
RYA Start Windsurfing Sunday 23rd June 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 6th July 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 20th July 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Tuesday 20th August 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Wednesday 21st August 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Thursday 22nd August 2019 09:00
YOUTH WEEK Friday 23rd August 2019 09:00
Youth Race Training Saturday 7th September 2019 09:00
Single Handed Master class Saturday 7th September 2019 09:00
Feva MasterClass Saturday 7th September 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 2/3 Saturday 14th September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Saturday 14th September 2019 09:00
RYA Stage 2/3 Sunday 15th September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Sunday 15th September 2019 09:00
RYA stage 3/4 Saturday 21st September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Saturday 21st September 2019 09:00
Windfest Saturday 21st September 2019 11:00
RYA Stage 3/4 Sunday 22nd September 2019 09:00
RYA Level 1/2 Sunday 22nd September 2019 09:00
Single Handed Master Class Saturday 28th September 2019 09:00
Feva Master Class Saturday 28th September 2019 09:00
29ER TRAINING Saturday 12th October 2019 09:00
Safety Boat Course Saturday 19th October 2019 09:00
Safety Boat Course Sunday 20th October 2019 09:00
29ER TRAINING Saturday 26th October 2019 09:00
Lepe/Calshot Saturday 13th July 2019 10:00
Hill Head/ Stokes Bay Saturday 10th August 2019 10:00
Gurnard Saturday 7th September 2019 10:00
Hamble River Mini Raid Saturday 12th October 2019 10:00
RS 100 Saturday 3rd August 2019 12:00
Contender and Hornet Open Friday 4th October 2019 18:00
Contender and Hornet Open Saturday 5th October 2019 10:00
Contender and Hornet Open Sunday 6th October 2019 10:00
Mid-Summer Solstice BBQ Saturday 22nd June 2019 18:00
Netley BeachFest Saturday 3rd August 2019 18:00
Bank Holiday BBQ Sunday 25th August 2019 18:00
October Thirsty Club Saturday 5th October 2019 18:00
Dinner Dance Saturday 23rd November 2019 18:30
Christmas Gathering Saturday 14th December 2019 18:00